WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210

Gadsden State Graduates Announced

Gadsden, Ala. — Gadsden State Community College recently released the names of the 2021-22 graduating class. The graduates are:

Cedar Bluff – Savanah Clifton, Laura Gregg, Antion Leek, Tiffany McClellan Sanford, Crystal Stimpson, Olivia Tucker, Caitlyn Williamson

Centre – Mary Abernathy, David Anderson II, Bryson Bushong, Penny Cochran, Hannah Cosby, Hannah Dale, Kyonna Dupree, Kassie Gann, Kelli Gilreath, Chloe Givens, Vernon Jelks, Kallie Jolly, Cortney Joseph, Savannah Kelley, Chelsea Kerr, Erica King, Alec Lambert, Thomas O’Neal, Jesse Pettis, Tony Pogue, Brittany Rhinehart, Samantha Stanley, Marcea Wallace, Tessa West, Alexia Wood

Collinsville – Jerry Clanton, Aella Corizzi, Justice Dunn, Toby Farrar, Brittany Rivera Freeman, Armendia Hernandez, Hannah Hood, Alyson Lucio, Madeline McPherson, Ronaldo Mendoza Velasquez, Elvira Miguel, Jasmin Palacios, Roger Reynolds, Justin Tidwell, Gracie Tinsley

Crossville – Kelly Aragon, Andruw Jones, Christina Saavedra, Tony Stone

Fort Payne – Derrick Douthard, Unity Edwards, Jayda Gifford, Jayla Gravitt, Thomas Hamm, Stephanie Hester, Destiney Lolling, Tessa Pendergrass, Autumn Sexton

Fyffe – Brian Lowe

Gaylesville – Joseph Lewis

Guntersville – Kelsey Elliott, Pacia Gautney, Justin Harper, George Marsinko, Bryon Quick, Jacob Wisener

Horton – Corina Bloodworth, Bryan Lopez, Hanon Speight, Taylor Walls

Ider – Olivia Haney, Gavin Weldon

Leesburg – Julian Bynum, Dainna Kirby, Kaitlyn Meats, Matthew Neivel, Christopher Shaw, Kerri Uptagrafft, Samantha Weeks

Muscadine – Gregory Grovenstein

Piedmont – Donna Adkison, Kaylee Anderson, Riley Austin, Daniel Barnwell, Tristen Barnwell, Edward Bright, Jeffrey Cox, Ethan Floyd, Dakota Goza, Malachi Jackson-Talmadge, Matthew Jennings, Jake Kiser, Shane Medley, StephanieMorgan, Layton New, Justin Owen, Meredith Pell, Hannah Phelps, Taybor Rasool, Steven Ray, Emma-Jane Rogers, Maleia Schmaltz, Joshua Strickland, Teona Thomas, Katie Williams

Rainsville – Chasity Hilley

Sand Rock – Ethan Callantine, Noah Hester, Destiny Ladd, Traci McKnight, Bailee Morgan, Ian Sinclair

 Bowdon, Ga. – Chandler Stephens, Morgan Wood

Buchanan, Ga. – Madison Combs, Dominque Hammock

Carrollton, Ga. – Brittanie Marks, Brandon Rogers

Cartersville, Ga. – Amanda Messer

Cave Spring, Ga. – Alicia McGill

Cedar Town, Ga. – Steva Bunn, Krista Gay, Anna Holbrooks, Khristen Johnson, Brittany Lesteeno, Daisy Ramirez, Ashley Sanders

Dallas, Ga. – Eden Parks

Fayetteville, Ga. – Shelby Blanchard

Kingston, Ga. – Meredith Edwards

Lindale, Ga. – Hannah Hulsey, Samantha Robinson

Resaca, Ga. – Toni Singleton

Rome, Ga. – Alyssa Bramonte, Jessica Carey, William Champion, Jana Croft, Alexandra Gonzalez, Morgan Hicks, Anna Holland, Christopher Hulsey, Dalina McCarley, Adriana Roura Campoverde, Brett Rush, Amy Thacker, William Wiggins IV

Silver Creek Ga. – Torren Dean, Bryan Gilmore, Brittany Hughes, Kirsten Schabert

Smyrna, Ga. – Aja Styles

Summerville Ga. – Hunter Bryant, Lauren Martin, Meagan Morris, Lindsey White

Tallapoosa, Ga. – Selena Tabor

Trion, Ga. – Kelsie Harrelson, Lorna Pilcher

Pelahatchie, Miss. – Caroline Morgan

Tupelo, Miss. – Kylie Hobson

Autryville, NC – Walter Gilmore

Swansboro, NC – Benjamin Holcomb

 

Colombia – Diego Romero Gaona

Jordan – Ahmed Abbas Abdali Ahmed Abdulla Alkhawaja   

Madagascar – Onitiana Minohery Razafimino

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print