WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210

Friday’s High School Football Playoff Finals

CLASS 7A
Auburn 48, Dothan 20
Central-Phenix City 45, Enterprise 14
Hoover 28, Hewitt-Trussville 11
Thompson 21, Vestavia Hills 12

CLASS 6A
Gardendale 31, Decatur 7
Hartselle 36, Center Point 26
Homewood 24, Pike Road 21
Mountain Brook 37, Gadsden City 6
Muscle Shoals 31, Parker 6
Saraland 56, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 31
St. Paul’s 38, Pelham 7
Theodore 29, Hueytown 18

CLASS 5A
Arab 42, Moody 20
Charles Henderson 34, Tallassee 7
Faith-Mobile 36, Demopolis 15
Gulf Shores 26, Central-Clay Co. 21
Leeds 35, Scottsboro 10
Pleasant Grove 37, Russellville 14
Ramsay 45, Guntersville 9, Thursday
UMS-Wright 48, Beauregard 30

CLASS 4A
Andalusia 31, American Chr. 7
Anniston 38, BTW-Tuskegee 20
Catholic-Montgomery 44, Jacksonville 27
Cherokee Co. 42, West Morgan 28
Deshler 36, Etowah 33
Handley 27, T.R. Miller 14
Oneonta 34, Priceville 20
Randolph 47, Dora 37

CLASS 3A
Geraldine 17, Mars Hill Bible 14
Gordo 44, Lauderdale Co. 14
Mobile Chr. 27, Trinity 13
Piedmont 42, Colbert Co. 20
Pike Co. 41, Alabama Chr. 39
St. James 42, W.S. Neal 21
Sylvania 48, Madison Aca. 45
Thomasville 15, Dadeville 14 (OT)

CLASS 2A
Aliceville 38, Falkville 21
B.B. Comer 22, Wicksburg 14
Clarke Co. 43, Vincent 28
Fyffe 35, Winston Co. 6
Highland Home 44, Ariton 28
Pisgah 48, Southeastern-Blount 28
Reeltown 55, G.W. Long 0
Tuscaloosa Aca. 23, Lexington 20

CLASS 1A
Brantley 41, Linden 20
Coosa Chr. 31, Spring Garden 28
Leroy 33, Maplesville 8
Lynn 41, Addison 14
Marion Co. 27, Valley Head 6
Millry 62, Loachapoka 12, Thursday
Pickens Co. 44, Meek 36
Sweet Water 27, Elba 20

AISA CLASS AAA
Glenwood 41, Morgan Aca. 8
Lee-Scott 41, Valiant Cross 0, Thursday

AISA CLASS AA
Clarke Prep 24, Chambers Aca. 21
Patrician 42, Edgewood 14, Thursday

AISA CLASS A
Jackson Aca. 22, Crenshaw Chr. 6
Lowndes Aca. 35, Southern Aca. 0

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print