WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210

High School Football Second-Round Playoff Matchups

AHSAA
CLASS 7A QUARTERFINALS
Dothan (8-3) at Auburn (10-1)
Enterprise (8-3) at Central-Phenix City (9-2)
Hewitt-Trussville (8-3) at Hoover (10-1)
Vestavia Hills (7-4) at Thompson (8-3)
CLASS 6A
Saraland (10-1) at Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (11-0)
Pike Road (7-4) at Homewood (9-2)
Pelham (6-5) at St. Paul’s (6-5)
Hueytown (8-3) at Theodore (11-0)
Mountain Brook (9-2) at Gadsden City (7-4)
Center Point (9-1) at Hartselle (11-0)
Muscle Shoals (9-1) at Parker (7-4)
Gardendale (8-3) at Decatur (9-2)
CLASS 5A
Gulf Shores (10-1) at Central-Clay Co. (9-2)
Demopolis (10-1) at Faith-Mobile (9-2)
Charles Henderson (9-1) at Tallassee (7-4)
Beauregard (10-1) at UMS-Wright (11-0)
Pleasant Grove (9-1) at Russellville (7-4)
Moody (10-1) at Arab (10-1)
Scottsboro (7-4) at Leeds (10-0)
hamsay (9-2) at Guntersville (9-2)
CLASS 4A
Anniston (10-0) at BTW-Tuskegee (6-5)
Andalusia (10-1) at American Chr. (9-2)
Catholic-Montgomery (11-0) at Jacksonville (8-3)
Handley (10-1) at T.R. Miller (10-1)
Priceville (11-0) at Oneonta (9-1)
Etowah (8-3) at Deshler (11-0)
West Morgan (10-1) at Cherokee Co. (9-2)
Randolph (9-2) at Dora (8-3)
CLASS 3A
Thomasville (8-3) at Dadeville (10-0)
St. James (9-2) at W.S. Neal (7-4)
Trinity (9-2) at Mobile Chr. (4-7)
Pike Co. (7-3) at Alabama Chr. (8-3)
Mars Hill Bible (10-1) at Geraldine (8-3)
Sylvania (8-3) at Madison Aca. (9-2)
Piedmont (9-2) at Colbert Co. (7-4)
Lauderdale Co. (7-4) at Gordo (10-1)
CLASS 2A
B.B. Comer (9-2) at Wicksburg (6-5)
G.W. Long (8-3) at Reeltown (9-1)
Highland Home (10-1) at Ariton (10-1)
Vincent (10-1) at Clarke Co. (6-5)
Tuscaloosa Aca. (9-2) at Lexington (9-2)
Fyffe (11-0) at Winston Co. (7-4)
Pisgah (9-2) at Southeastern-Blount (9-1)
Falkville (7-4) at Aliceville (10-1)
CLASS 1A
Leroy (9-1) at Maplesville (8-3)
Brantley (9-2) at Linden (9-1)
Sweet Water (7-2) at Elba (11-0)
Loachapoka (9-1) at Millry (10-1)
Pickens Co. (8-3) at Meek (11-0)
Valley Head (10-1) at Marion Co. (8-3)
Coosa Chr. (7-4) at Spring Garden (10-1)
Addison (9-2) at Lynn (10-1)
AISA SEMIFINALS
CLASS AAA
Valiant Cross (4-6) at Lee-Scott (10-0)
Morgan Aca. (7-4) at Glenwood (7-3)
CLASS AA
Clarke Prep (8-3) at Chambers Aca. (8-3)
Edgewood (6-5) at Patrician (11-0)
CLASS A
Southern Aca. (5-5) at Lowndes Aca. (9-2)
Crenshaw Chr. (8-3) at Jackson Aca. (11-0)
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print