WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210

Summer Honors List Of Gadsden State Community College

Gadsden, Ala. — The Summer Semester 2022 President’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Kathy Murphy.

Full-time students who earn a semester grade point average of 4.0 (with all A’s) and complete a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level

work are named to the President’s List.  They are:

 

Albertville – Andres Agustin, Charles Densmore, Maria Padron, Josi Scott, Abbie Stanfield, Jesus Torres

Alexandria – Jackson Brannon, Dustin Brown, Brady Shaddix, Mattie Wade

Altoona – James Garrett Box

Anniston – Elisa Boyd, Amber Branning, Cara Burgess, Sara Catoe, Anthony Coheley, Kylie Cupp, Joanna Devney, Seth Elston, Bretia Gilbert,

Dylan Gilbert, Laurel Hambric, Alexzander Hightower, Ryan Helms, Wesley Layne, Joshua Lopez, Mari Mallard, Logan McLeroy, Casey Medders,

Coretta Roberts, Karie Smith, Peaches Taylor

Ashland – Brittany White

Ashville – Brayden Lowery, Jace Vaughn

Attalla – Raylene Bailes, Andrew Copeland, Lilly Rebarchik

BirminghamJeffrey Smith

Boaz – Jose Aguilar, Trea Baker, Jason Carbajal, Joy Howard, Corey Kelley, Timothy Kelley, Caleb Lafleur, Derek Reynolds,

Tyler Stonicher, Katelynd Terrell

Cedar Bluff – Anabel Dillingham, Savanah Clifton, Madison Garrett

Centre – Amber Alexander, Madyson Doyal, Audrey McCown, Jesse Pettis, Marcea Wallace, Aubrie Williams, Candace Wiley

Childersburg – Denisha Stockdale

Collinsville – Eligio Rodriguez

Crossville – Raul Hernandez

Dutton – Carley Bolt

Eastaboga – Aleaha Young

Fort Payne – Jayla Gravitt, Derrell Martin

Fruithurst – Kaylee Shierling

Gadsden – Simiyia Aaron, Peyton Brown, Carman Cameron, Theresa Chapman, Jimmy Cline, Joy Coley, Kayce Copeland,  Daniel Fleming,

Darla Franklin, Phillip Franklin, Jaron Gray, Jonathan Green, Tamera Green, Kaylee Hill, Nakia Jelks, Kaylee King, Savanna Knighten, Benito Matias,

D’Azhanee Mitchell, David Ozment, Alissa Russell, Taylor Shaneyfelt, Abby Terry, Daniel Vargas, Chris Vickery, Patryce Wright

Gaylesville – Hayley Langley

Glencoe – Steven Connell, Colton Divine, Lexi Gray, Terri Lowe, Richard McKay, Brady Moman, Jonathan Williams

Guntersville – Kyla Richardson

Heflin – Kaleb Angle, Haven Freeman, Kekona Grigsby, Richard Jackson, Alexa Mize, Olsen Spurlin, Mallorie Wiggins

Henegar – Baylee Blevins

Hobson City – Rodney Malone

Hokes Bluff – Phillip Burchfield, Lyndsey McBrayer

Jacksons Gap – Lani Huff

Jacksonville – Jennie Daniel, Sidney Hancock, Nicholas Rutherford, Michael Worsham

Leesburg – Matthew Fletcher, Kaitlyn Meats, Kerri Uptagrafft

Lincoln – Brittany Gaddy

Madison – Deserea Maness

Montgomery – Keyerra Williams

Ohatchee – Tyler Burnett, Jason Shuffield

Oneonta – Noah Harris

Oxford – Kyle Curry, Asia Deramus, Brendan Dutton, Laura Henegar, David Holder, Kendyl Houston, Luis Martinez, Shatana Pace,

Joshua Pritchard, James Rogers, Destiny White, Anjelique Zayas

Pell City – Philip Carter

Piedmont – Kaylee Anderson, Sarah Bailey, David Clark, Skyla McBrayer, Caleb Steward

Rainbow City – Kristin Abney, Hana Alnsour, Christopher Chandler, Vanessa Melendez, Jay Patel, Anna Reddish

Rainsville – Molly Lopez

Scottsboro – Shelby Womack

Southside – Kristi Aycock, Landon Boatwright, Traci Coker, Christian Greene, Ashley Posey, Meredith Smith

Springville – Daniel Salas

Steele – Zachary Norris

Talladega – April Davis, John Ellis, Brittany Jones

Weaver – Wittney Snyder

 

Shippenville, Pa. – Shirley Gray, Martin Horst

 

Madagascar Maminirina Ezra Randriamanantsoa, Onitiana Minohery Razafimino

Tunisia – Ons Ben Aissa, Ahmed Souissi

-More-

 

The Summer Semester 2022 Dean’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Kathy Murphy.

Full-time students who earn a semester grade point average of 3.5 or above but below 4.0 (with all A’s and B’s) and complete

a minimum of 12 credit hours of college-level work are named to the Dean’s List.  They are:

 

AlexandriaDalton Hernandez, Jonathan Hurst, Caitlyn Mecham

AltoonaChristina Anderson, Brady Jenkins, Jacob Nash

AnnistonSally Adams, Jordane Bell, James Costanzo, Chante Curry, Laura Diamond, Rezaea Foroutan, Naylea Lopez, Justin Pate,

Katy Perry, Kimberly Sudduth, Wyatt Sechrist

Ashland – Tanner Adamson

AshvilleBritney Cole, Austin Hale, Matthew Lonnergan

AttallaGlenn Bullard, Raleigh Dutton, Christina Reeves, Armando Rivera, Benjamin Roper, Kyle Southward

Boaz Brooke Bright, Luke Devin, Clayton Kilpatrick, Estuardo Ortiz, Isaiha Rios, Lesley Roman Martinez

Cedar BluffAdam Hutchins, Tiffany McClellan Sanford

CentreHugh Jordan, Tony Pogue, Emma Young

CollinsvilleJacob Jones

Cragford Caden Bailey

CrossvilleJudson Smith

DeltaBritton Smith

Fort Payne Ashley Milligan

Fruithurst Bubba Shealy

GadsdenDomingo Andres, Levi Baker, Matthew Blevins, Joshua Cox, Stephan Crews, Jonathan Dandridge, Jeremy Davenport,

Kalup Deering, Colton Greer, Samantha Hill, Hannah Johnson, Nadia Katbi, Tehaya King, Katherine Moon, Trysta Napper, Kendra Perry,

Reginald Pitts, Zhymire Powell, Robert Ransaw, Abagail Reeves, Sidney Robinson, Dylan Schoeller, Tristan Scripps,  Raven Thompson,

Cody Thornburg, Sarah Thornton, Sabrina Tomas Francisco, Samantha Underwood, Cary Walker, Gracie West, Ivyon Westbrooks, Kelsey Young

Gaylesville – Cassidy Lee, Joseph Lewis

GlencoePhillip Simmons

Guntersville George Marsinko

HeflinPorter Embry, Justin Smith

Hokes BluffCarson Brown, Brittany Jackson

HuntsvilleSusannah Talton

Jacksonville – Christian Jijon, William Poole, Mikayla Vanhatten

MontgomeryCharles Jackson

MunfordDestiny Ball, Latoya Curry, Tabitha Gaither, Nickolas Patterson

OdenvilleCristian Guevara Sierra

OhatcheeKonnor Baswell, Madison Boling, Jackson Tucker, Jonathan Weathington

OxfordArianna Curry, Daylee Leahey, Angel Plummer, Kaelyn Smith, Marshall Smith, Cinthya Terry, Seth Turner, Taylor Ward

PiedmontDanielle Fair, Dakota Goza, Hunter Livingston, Austin Studdard

RaglandSloan Phillips

Rainbow City Xander Badgett, Jacob Blankenship, Griffin Burk, Colby Hill, Joydeep Singh

Rainsville – Hannah Wooten

RanburneWilliam Hewitt

RoanokeSteven Moore

SouthsideLily Anderson, Hunter Bellamy, Austin Rainey

Springville Joshua Tyler

SteeleJeffery Barnes, Kaylea Jones

TalladegaJamese Blake, Jacob Burdette, James Caldwell, Noah Collier

WeaverRachel Etheridge, Christopher Rice

WellingtonEthan Barnes, Caden Turner

 

Douglasville, Ga. – Evie Martin

Rome, Ga. – Addison Loveless, Maggie Oakes

 

Bangladesh – Saifullah Mohammad Jobaier

 

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print