WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210

Week 0 High School Football Finals

  • Abbeville Chr. 28, Springwood 12
  • Alma Bryant 13, B.C. Rain 0
  • American Chr. 47, Parker 21
  • Arab 13, Albertville 6
  • Auburn 46, Park Crossing 28
  • Austin 31, Hartselle 7
  • Bayside Aca. 26, Escambia Co. 0
  • Briarwood 28, Fort Payne 20
  • Central-Florence 35, Colbert Heights 14
  • Central-Tuscaloosa 50, Holt 6
  • Cherokee Co. 41, Carver-Birmingham 0
  • Collinsville 7, Section 0
  • Daphne 26, Lee-Montgomery 19
  • Demopolis 14, Calera 12
  • Elba 50, Daleville 0
  • Elberta 24, Gulf Shores 9
  • Escambia Aca. 27, Presbyterian (Miss.) 7
  • Evangel-Alabaster 40, Meadowview 6
  • Faith-Mobile 10, Andalusia 9
  • Fyffe 48, Isabella 0
  • Gaston 38, Asbury 33
  • Gadsden City 34, Etowah 0
  • Gardendale 22, Sparkman 7
  • Gaylesville 28, Whitesburg Chr. 21
  • Gordo 48, Oakman 19
  • Haleyville 28, Addison 6
  • Hazel Green 22, Jemison-Huntsville 6
  • Helena 43, Dallas Co. 0
  • Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Homewood 19
  • Hooper 45, Coosa Valley 6
  • Horseshoe Bend 26, Wadley 15
  • Houston Aca. 16, Kinston 0
  • Ider 23, Woodville 8
  • Jackson 24, T.R. Miller 22
  • Lanett 47, Georgiana 0
  • Lee-Huntsville 38, Columbia 6
  • Macon-East 41, Lowndes Aca. 8
  • Madison Co. 20, Buckhorn 19 (OT)
  • Montgomery Aca. 24, St. James 0
  • Northside Methodist 42, Houston Co. 21
  • Oak Mountain 38, Chelsea 2
  • Opelika 20, Stanhope Elmore 17
  • Opp 67, Geneva 14
  • Orange Beach 35, J.F. Shields 20
  • Pelham 28, Mortimer Jordan 21
  • Prattville 40, Wetumpka 10
  • Prattville Chr. at Billingsley, suspended (resumes Aug. 27
  • Ramsay 35, Bessemer City 0
  • Rehobeth 18, Providence Chr. 0
  • Robertsdale 38, Foley 23
  • Sheffield 27, R.A. Hubbard 12
  • Southside-Gadsden 40, Lincoln 27
  • St. Paul’s 31, McAdory 7
  • UMS-Wright 24, Baker 6
  • Valiant Cross 21, Lakeside 16
  • Valley 49, Beauregard 13
  • Valley Head 27, Ragland 14
  • W.S. Neal 38, Excel 14
  • Walter Wellborn 12, Anniston 7
  • West End-Walnut Grove 27, Susan Moore 21
  • Wicksburg 14, Headland 0
  • Wilson 19, Clements 13
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.