WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210

AHSAA Regional Softball Qualifier Tournaments

AHSAA REGIONAL SOFTBALL QUALIFIER TOURNAMENTS

 

WEST CENTRAL REGIONAL (May 9-11) at BOWERS PARK, TUSCALOOSA

CLASS 2A
Area 9 RU: Ohatchee vs. Area 12 W: Sand Rock (27-10-1), Friday, Field 1, 3 p.m.
Area 10 RU: West End (14-16-1) vs. Area 11 W: Sumiton Christian, Friday, Field 2, 3 p.m.
Area 12 RU: Cedar Bluff (16-15) vs. Area 9 W: Ranburne, Friday, Field 3, 3 p.m.
Area 11 RU: Sulligent vs. Area 10 W: Cleveland (12-15), Friday, Field 4, 3 p.m.

CLASS 3A
Area 9 RU: Fultondale vs. Area 12 W: J.B. Pennington, Thursday, Field 3, 9 a.m.
Area 10 RU: Lamar County vs. Area 11 W: Pleasant Valley (28-9), Thursday, Field 4, 9 a.m.
Area 12 RU: Glencoe vs. Area 9 W: Locust Fork (17-8), Thursday, Field 5, 9 a.m.
Area 11 RU: Piedmont (21-15) vs. Area 10 W: Oakman (15-15), Thursday, Field 6, 9 a.m.

CLASS 4A
Area 9 RU: Handley (11-16) vs. Area 12 W: Good Hope, Thursday, Field 1, 10:30 a.m.
Area 10 RU: Hokes Bluff (13-14) vs. Area 11 W: Cordova (18-15), Thursday, Field 2, 10:30 a.m.
Area 12 RU: Ashville vs. Area 9 W: Lincoln (35-18-1), Thursday, Field 3, 10:30 a.m.
Area 11 RU: Curry (30-14) vs. Area 10 W: White Plains (28-9), Thursday, Field 4, 10:30 a.m.

CLASS 5A
Area 9 RU: Parker vs. Area 12 W: Alexandria (27-9), Friday, Field 1, noon
Area 10 RU: Moody (25-26) vs. Area 11 W: Hayden (38-4),  Friday, Field 2, noon
Area 12 RU: Southside-Gadsden (24-20) vs. Area 9 W: Pleasant Grove, Friday, Field 3, noon
Area 11 RU: Mortimer Jordan vs. Area 10 W: Springville (36-9),  Friday, Field 4, noon
 

NORTH REGIONAL (May 9-11) at COFFEE O’NEAL PARK, FLORENCE

CLASS 1A
Area 13 RU: Gaylesville vs. Area 16 W: Mars Hill Bible (33-10), Thursday, Field 1, noon
Area 14 RU: Woodville (2-24) vs. Area 15 W: Covenant Christin (18-7-1), Thursday, Field 2, noon
Area 16 RU: Waterloo (14-17) vs. Area 13 W: Spring Garden, Thursday, Field 3, noon
Area 15 RU: Athens Bible (21-8) vs. Area 14 W:  Skyline (15-22-2), Thursday, Field 5, noon

CLASS 2A
Area 13 RU: Fyffe (8-16) vs. Area 16 W: Ider (16-21-1), Friday, Field 1, 3 p.m.
Area 14 RU: Winston County (12-13) vs. Area 15 W: Red Bay (23-10), Friday, Field 2, 3 p.m.
Area 16 RU: Section (6-12) vs. Area 13 W: Collinsville (26-9), Friday, Field 3, 3 p.m.
Area 15 RU: Tharptown (24-14) vs. Area 14 W: Hatton (37-15), Friday, Field 5, 3 p.m.    

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *