WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210

High School Football Playoffs – Round Two Scores

In high school football playoff action from Friday night it was Tanner over North Sand Mountain 27 to 17. It was Southside-Gadsden defeating Cullman 28 to 21. Bob Jones beat Oxford 28 to 24. It was Fyffe over Walter Welborn 35 to 21. Piedmont squeaked past Deshler 20 to 19. Colbert County barely got past Glencoe 45 to 44. It was Munford over Guntersville 26 to 16. Oneonta defeated Jacksonville 56 to 7 and it was Cleburne County over Central-Florence 21 to 7.

Brantley High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 2

40

St. Luke’s Episcopal School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 1

3

Geneva County High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 2

7

Maplesville High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 3

41

Loachapoka High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 4

22

Autaugaville High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 3

0

Brilliant High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 5

8

Ragland High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 6

42

Pickens County High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 5

38

Addison High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 6

22

Berry High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 5

36

R. A. Hubbard High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 8

8

Falkville High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 6

14

Hubbertville High School
Boys 1A Varsity Football : Region 5

50

Sweet Water High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 1

34

Long, G.W. High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 2

3

Mobile Christian School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 1

40

Lamar County High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 4

34

Luverne High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 3

48

Oakman High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 4

14

Hale County High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 4

0

Washington County High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 1

36

Lanett High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 5

46

Fultondale High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 6

41

Ranburne High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 6

37

The Montgomery Academy
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 5

54

Walter Wellborn High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 6

21

Fyffe High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 7

35

Tanner High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 8

27

North Sand Mtn. High School
Boys 2A Varsity Football : Region 7

17

Dale County High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 2

20

Straughn High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 1

29

Pike County High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 2

18

Bayside Academy
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 1

32

Fayette County High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 3

0

Leeds High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 4

30

Midfield High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 4

6

Miller, T.R. High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 1

41

Glencoe High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 5

44

Colbert County High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 8

45

Deshler High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 8

19

Piedmont High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 5

20

Lauderdale County High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 8

21

Saks High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 5

36

Madison Academy
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 8

43

Hamilton High School
Boys 3A Varsity Football : Region 7

12

UMS-Wright Prep School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 1

21

Beauregard High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 2

7

Childersburg High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 3

0

Charles Henderson High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 2

35

Dadeville High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 3

35

Calera High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 4

24

Bibb County High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 4

6

Central High School of Clay County
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 3

23

Munford High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 5

26

Guntersville High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 6

16

Cleburne County High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 5

21

Central High School, Flor.
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 8

7

Oneonta High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 6

56

Jacksonville High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 5

7

Johnson, J.O. High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 7

58

Haleyville High School
Boys 4A Varsity Football : Region 8

14

Benjamin Russell High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 2

14

St. Paul’s Episcopal School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 1

20

Jackson High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 3

24

Briarwood Christian School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 4

7

Sylacauga High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 4

7

Spanish Fort High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 1

44

Homewood High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 4

14

Saraland High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 3

21

McAdory High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 5

34

Pinson Valley High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 6

17

Parker, A. H. High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 5

0

Muscle Shoals High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 8

31

Southside High School, Gad.
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 7

28

Cullman High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 8

21

Athens High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 8

24

Pleasant Grove High School
Boys 5A Varsity Football : Region 5

0

Enterprise High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 2

34

Smiths Station High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 3

41

Foley High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 2

20

Auburn High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 3

23

Carver, G. W. High School (MGM)
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 3

33

Fairhope High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 2

6

Wetumpka High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 4

20

McGill-Toolen High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 1

24

Hoover High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 5

33

Shades Valley High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 6

14

Vestavia Hills High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 6

31

Bessemer City High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 5

28

Clay-Chalkville High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 7

30

Florence High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 8

37

Bob Jones High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 8

28

Oxford High School
Boys 6A Varsity Football : Region 7

24

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *