WEIS Valentines Giveaway

AHSAA Week 8 High School Football Scores

Class 1A
A.L. Johnson 56, McIntosh 20
Appalachian 36, Shades Mountain Chr. 16
Autaugaville 22, Keith 20
Berry 34, South Lamar 7
Billingsley 18, Akron 0
Brantley 49, Pleasant Home 12
Collinsville 43, Gaylesville 28
Decatur Heritage 35, Vina 14

Donoho 42, Spring Garden 20
Falkville 34, Addison 20
Geneva County 47, Red Level 14
Hackleburg 30, Shoals Christian 20
Hubbertville 28, Brilliant 6
Jacksonville Christian 62, Coosa Christian 48
Kinston 41, Georgiana 0
Linden 52, John Essex 0
Loachapoka 41, Wadley 6
Lynn 38, Parrish 16
Maplesville 55, Holy Spirit Catholic 0
Marengo 60, J.U. Blacksher 14
McKenzie 52, Florala 30
Meek 36, Southeastern 13
Notasulga 14, Winterboro 7

Pickens County 35, Marion County 13
Ragland 49, Sumiton Christian 7
R.A. Hubbard 46, Waterloo 6

St. Luke’s Episcopal 35, Fruitdale 6
St. Jude 60, Verbena 14
Sunshine 16, Ellwood Christian 6
Talladega County Central 38, Fayetteville 18

Tharptown 41, Phillips 32
Valley Head 53, Woodville 6


Class 2A
Colbert Heights 46, Phil Campbell 20
Cold Springs 54, R.C. Hatch 30
Cottonwood 30, Samson 23
Elba 43, Calhoun 0
Fultondale 42, Victory Christian 20

Fyffe 47, North Sand Mountain 28
Gaston 42, Ider 7
G.W. Long 61, Houston County 20
Hale County 42, Sulligent 0
Highland Home 28, Goshen 25
Houston Academy 38, Wicksburg 21
Lamar County 56, Francis Marion 6
Lanett 53, Prattville Christian 7
Leroy 26, Flomaton 19
Luverne 60, Zion Chapel 0
Montgomery Academy 49, LaFayette 24
New Brockton 48, Central-Hayneville 24
Oakman 28, Aliceville 27
Providence Christian 28, Ariton 6
Randolph County 38, Horseshoe Bend 0
Red Bay 14, Lexington 10
Reeltown 19, Isabella 0
Sand Rock 42, West End 16
Sheffield 37, Cherokee 7
Southern Choctaw 39, Millry 26

Sweet Water 34, Choctaw County 0
Tanner 42, Hatton 6
Vincent 33, Ohatchee 12
Walter Wellborn 29, Ranburne 26
Washington County 28, Mobile Christian 18
Westbrook Christian 38, Section 28
Woodland 55, Pleasant Valley 14


Class 3A
Bayside Academy 43, Cottage Hill Christian 12
Barbour County 51, Montgomery Catholic 8
Cleveland 36, White Plains 32
Colbert County 45, Clements 8
Cordova 35, Good Hope 7
Dale County 36, Abbeville 0
Deshler 49, Elkmont 14
Excel 33, Southside-Selma 16
Fayette County 21, American Christian 17
Geraldine 77, J.B. Pennington 43
Glencoe 42, Susan Moore 14
Gordo 44, Greensboro 6
Hamilton 42, Winston County 7
Hanceville 41, Danville 7
Lauderdale County 49, Westminster Christian 14
Leeds 49, Central Coosa 0
Madison Academy 62, West Morgan 13
Midfield 34, B.B. Comer 0

Montevallo 25, Thorsby 7
New Hope 48, Brindlee Mountain 8
Northside 42, Greene County 26
Opp 27, W.S. Neal 24
Pike County 35, Geneva 14
Pisgah 47, Holly Pond 7
Plainview 39, Sylvania 6
Saks 40, Piedmont 15
Sipsey Valley 55, Holt 22
Slocomb 31, Daleville 7
Trinity Presbyterian 38, Tarrant 8
T.R. Miller 42, Straughn 7
Weaver 28, Ashville 7
Winfield 35, Vinemont 6

 

Class 4A
Anniston 33, Hokes  Bluff 7
Beauregard 70, Alabama Christian 21
Bibb County 46, West Blocton 21
Brooks 24, Central-Florence 7
Calera 55, Oak Grove 0
Central-Clay County 28, Beulah 6
Charles Henderson 50, Ashford 0
Childersburg 41, Dallas County 13
Clarke County 33, Wilcox Central 0
Corner 38, Carbon Hill 0
Crossville 35, Douglas 19

Dadeville 40, Handley 0
DAR 34, Pope John Paul II 14
Elmore County 28, Holtville 13
Fairview 43, Sardis 42
Guntersville 30, Locust Fork 0
Haleyville 47, Rogers 27
Headland 51, Bullock County 0
Hillcrest-Evergreen 52, Escambia County 20
Jacksonville 14, Cleburne County 7
Jemison 26, Dora 21
J.O. Johnson 39, North Jackson 0
Lincoln 28, Alexandria 13

Madison County 42, Ardmore 6
Munford 41, Cherokee County 14
Oneonta 64, St. Clair County 6
Randolph 48, Butler 16
Tallassee 49, St. James 17
Thomasville 48, Monroe County 6
UMS-Wright 29, Andalusia 8
West Limestone 47, Priceville 33
Wilson 47, East Lawrence 7

Class 5A
Benjamin Russell 52, Carroll 7
Boaz 29, Arab 22 (OT)
Center Point 44, Hayden 6
Chilton County 15, John Carroll Catholic 7
Cullman 16, Athens 13
Demopolis 49, Satsuma 7
Eufaula 30, Rehobeth 20
Fairfield 53, Paul Bryant 11
Faith Academy 41, B.C. Rain 33
Gulf Shores 35, Williamson 28
Hartselle 35, East Limestone 7
Homewood 63, Shelby County 0
Fort Payne 35, Brewer 0
Jackson 54, Citronelle 0
Marbury 33, B.T. Washington 25
McAdory 34, Brookwood 20
Moody 48, Curry 20
Muscle Shoals 48, West Point 3
Parker 7, Wenonah 6
Pinson Valley 49, Springville 21
Pleasant Grove 63, Central-Tuscaloosa 25
Russellville 38, Lawrence County 19
Saraland 35, Greenville 6
Scottsboro 48, Columbia 27
Selma 48, Sumter Central 7
Southside-Gadsden 21, Etowah 17
St. Paul’s Episcopal 28, Vigor 12
Valley 13, Russell County 7
Walker 28, Mortimer Jordan 21
Briarwood Christian 32, Ramsay 14
Spanish Fort 49, LeFlore 14
Sylacauga 35, Talladega 7

 

Class 6A
Alma Bryant 59, Murphy 40
Auburn 35, Lee-Montgomery 14
Bessemer City 34, Hueytown 6
Blount 20, Theodore 16
Bob Jones 34, Buckhorn 17
Carver-Birmingham 23, Woodlawn 20
Carver-Montgomery 41, Smiths Station 7
Central-Phenix City 38, Sidney Lanier 6

Chelsea 55, Pelham 34
Clay-Chalkville 38, Huntsville 21
Daphne 35, Fairhope 13
Davidson 17, Mary Montgomery 16
Decatur 48, Sparkman 13
Dothan 35, Baldwin County 19
Enterprise 24, Robertsdale 21
Florence 34, Austin 30
Foley 65, Northview 34
Gadsden City 42, Grissom 8

Hazel Green 42, James Clemens 35
Hewitt-Trussville 33, Gardendale 14
Hoover 41, Minor 9
McGill-Toolen 45, Baker 14
Mountain Brook 31, Huffman 7
Northridge 54, Jackson-Olin 0
Opelika 37, Jeff Davis 6
Oxford 35, Albertville 0
Pell City 56, Lee-Huntsville 12
Prattville 28, Oak Mountain 21
Spain Park 34, Stanhope Elmore 13
Tuscaloosa County 23, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 20 (OT)
Vestavia Hills 41, Shades Valley 14
Wetumpka 24, Thompson 0

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *