Twin City Used Cars
WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210 • WWW.BOBBYLEDBETTER.COM • 256-844-2210

2013 Second-Round Baseball Playoff Pairings, Scores

April 26-27 (All times are CDT)

 

Class 1A

South

Shades Mountain 6-10, Fayetteville 2-5 (Shades Mountain wins series 2-0)

St. Luke’s 17-15, 2-3 (St. Luke’s (26-8) wins series 2-0)

Maplesville 12-5, Billingsley 2-4 (Maplesville (17-12) wins series 2-0)

Florala 7-6, Brantley 5-12, Game 3, Sat., 1 p.m.

North

Shoals Christian 8-11, Athens Bible 2-3 (Shoals Christian (23-12) wins series 2-0)

Sumiton Christian 5-3, South Lamar 4-4, Game 3, Sat., noon

Addison 9-2, Ragland 0-10, Game 3, Sat., 3 p.m.

Cedar Bluff 11-5, Spring Garden 6-0 (Cedar Bluff (19-13) wins series 2-0)

 

Class 2A

South

Prattville Christian 9-4, Montgomery Academy 3-3 (Prattville Christian (23-7-1) wins series 2-0)

Mobile Christian 11-6, Flomaton 5-5 (Mobile Christian wins series 2-0)

Zion Chapel 2-8, Luverne 5-4, Game 3, Sat., noon

G.W. Long 4-11, Providence Christian 0-7 (G.W. Long (26-8) wins series 2-0)

North

Sheffield 2-8, Hatton 1-4 (Sheffield (30-16) wins series 2-0)

Randolph County 11-14, Horseshoe Bend 4-5 (Randolph Co. (25-6) wins series 2-0)

Ranburne 5-6, Pleasant Valley 2-4 (Ranburne (23-6) wins series 2-0)

Westbrook Christian 8-3, Section 3-2 (Westbrook (21-12) wins series 2-0)

 

Class 3A

South

American Christian 5-10, Leeds 3-0 (American Christian (24-13) wins series 2-0)

W.S. Neal 7-3, Opp 0-2 (W.S. Neal (27-0) wins series 2-0)

Trinity Presbyterian 6-3, Sipsey Valley 0-2 (Trinity (27-7) wins series 2-0)

Slocomb 13-5, Montgomery Catholic 2-1 (Slocomb (22-10) wins series 2-0)

North

Madison Academy 11-4, Mars Hill Bible leading 2-0 in 4th inning, second game suspended; Game 2 resumes Sat., 2 p.m.; Game 3 if needed will follow

Piedmont 11-9, Glencoe 1-4, Game 2 9 inning, (Piedmont 25-8) wins series 2-0)

Plainview 3-3, J.B. Pennington 1-2 (Plainview (32-1) wins series 2-1)

Cordova 9-4, Winfield 0-5, Game 3, Sat., 2 p.m.

 

Class 4A

South

Jemison 9-2, Bibb County 3-10, Game 3, Sat., noon

UMS-Wright 14-9, Thomasville 9-12, Game 3, Sat., noon

Beauregard 3-5, Childersburg 2-3 (Beauregard (28-10) wins series 2-0)

Charles Henderson 11-7, Alabama Christian 1-5 (Charles Henderson (34-3) wins series 2-0)

North

Brooks 10-17, Central-Florence 2-0 (Brooks (41-8) wins series 2-0)

Cleburne County 3-6, Oneonta 2-5 (Cleburne County (20-11) wins series 2-0)

Jacksonville 9-5, Alexandria 7-12, Game 3, Sat., noon

Ardmore 5, Madison County 0, Game 2 suspended in first inning 2-0 Ardmore leading; Game 2 resumes Sat., 5 p.m.; Game 3 will follow if needed

 

Class 5A

South

Brookwood 3-1, McAdory 2-2, Game 3, Sat., 11 a.m. TIME REVISED

Spanish Fort 6-3, Faith Academy 0-1 (Spanish Fort (34-6) wins series 2-0)

Marbury 3=12, Valley 1-5, Game 1 10 innings, (Marbury wins series 2-0)

Russell County 6-11, Rehobeth 3-0 (Russell County (40-6) wins series 2-0)

North

Hartselle 3-1, Cullman 0-3. Game 3, Sat., 2 p.m.

Briarwood Christian 5-6, Homewood 4-7, Game 3, Sat., 1 p.m.

Pinson Valley 3-2, Mortimer Jordan 2-0 (Pinson Valley (30-11) wins series 2-0)

Etowah 4-3, Southside-Gadsden 1-7, Game 3, Sat., noon REVISED

 

Class 6A

South

Spain Park 5-6, Pelham 6-3, Game 3, Sat., 11 a.m.

Baker 5-6, Mary Montgomery 1-1 (Baker wins series 2-0)

Smiths Station 9-3, Auburn 4-5, Game 3, Sat., noon

Fairhope 6-3, Foley 1-1 (Fairhope (30-8) wins series 2-0)

North

Sparkman 2-5, Bob Jones 4-1, Game 3, Sat., 1 p.m.

Hoover 9-3, Tuscaloosa County 0-0 (Hoover (39-15) wins series 2-0)

Hewitt-Trussville 5-7, Vestavia Hills 0-2 (Hewitt-Trussville (30-9) wins series 2-0)

Oxford 9-4, Grissom 8-5, Game 3, Sat., 1 p.m.

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on email
Email
Share on print
Print

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.